fbpx

Us Fest Us Talks​ Tent

Welcome

Welcome to Us Fest Us Talks​ Tent.  We welcome you to join our amazing list guest speakers sharing stories of motivation and inspiration.  What local charities are doing right down to insights into what is on offer to help you create a strong mind, body and spirit.  Remember that you are important, what you do is important and the only person holding you back is the person in the mirror. 

What's on offer

Friday 25th September

14.30 – 15.30pm Robyn Harris from Equenergy Wellbeing Naturally – Anxiety and the importance of a good self-care practise

16.00 – 16.30pm How to get Fired- Up When Feeling Locked Down with Odette Woods

16.30 – 17.00pm Oraphim – Shugnite Detox

17.30 – 18.15pm Dr Bridget – How to unstick yourself with NLP – stop getting in your own way

Saturday 26th September

10.30 – 11.00am Jane Grayer demonstrates pagan handfasting to gin ceremony and wedding rituals – This will be Live on Streamyard so tune in

12.00 – 12.30pm Damian Bridgeman – The choices of three files

12.00 – 12.30pm Anita Davies – Purpose filled through transformation

12.30 – 1.30pm Fallon Reynolds, Drug Use, Youth and Mental Health

12.00 – 13.00pm Oraphim – Shugnite Detox

13.00 – 13.30pm Jim Thompson Newport and Usk Vale Lions Club – Message in a Bottle

14.00 – 14.,30 Elaine Hollerhead – Making functional fabulous

14.30-15.30pm Robyn Harris from Equenergy Wellbeing Naturally – How even small changes in our perspective can have a huge impact on our well being

15.30 – 16.00pm Nina Berezowski introduces us to the stress bucket, family friendly – bring pen, paper and bucket!

15.00 – 15.30 – GoLexia – Guy Brewer talks about Dyslexia

16.00 – 16.30pm Odette Woods talk about her best seller – Angelo De La Vie book

16.30 – 17.00pm Jane Grayer from Create Ceremonies – How to plan your own funeral

17.15 – 17.45pm Jane Grayer from Create Ceremonies – What is a naming ceremony?

17.45 – 18.15pm Jamie McAnsh – The Man Behind the Mask

Sunday 27th September

10.00 – 10.30pm Jane Grayer from Create Ceremonies – How to make a naming ceremony special Stream Yard Live

12.00 – 12.30pm Oraphim – Shugnite Detox

13.00 – 13.30pm Oraphim – Shugnite Detox

13.30 – 14.00pm – GoLexia – Guy Brewer talks about Dyslexia

14.30 – 15.00pm Nina Berezowksi introduces us to her talk about Stress Bucket, family friendly, bring pen, paper and bucket!

14.00 – 14.45pm  Ryan Stevens talk about Tourettes Live on Stream Yard

14.00 – 14.30pm Jim Thompson Newport and Usk Vale Lions Club – Message in a Bottle Live on Stream yard

15.15 – 15.45pm Jane Grayer from Create Ceremonies – Meeting Unity Steampunk Celebrant Live on Steam Yard

16.00 – 16.30pm Odette Woods talk about her book Holy God Speaks to John Live on Stream Yard

No Events
Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on google
Google+
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on email
Email
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp